Harvey Goodman Realtor
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Properties Near You
    4. MortgageCalculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • Commercial
    1. Commercial For Sale
    2. Commercial Lease
    3. More Commercial for Sale
    4. More Commercial Lease
  • Land
    1. Subdivision Development
    2. Land Listings
  • Rent
    1. Residential Rentals
    2. Commercial Rentals
    3. Property Management
  • Open Houses
    1. Ohio Open Houses
    2. West Virginia Open Houses
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Blogs
    3. Real Estate Education
      1. Learn Here
      2. The CE Shop
  • Agents
  • Social Media
Register
/
Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
3.4K Properties

3,390 Sold Properties

List
  • 601 Emmett WAY, Steubenville, OH 43952
    1/37 37

    closed

    $234,900

    6.9%

    $251,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1.24 Acres Lot

    601 Emmett WAY, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Amanda L Middleton of Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 112 Cole ST, Barnesville, OH 43713
    1/31 31

    closed

    $145,000

    2.1%

    $148,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,793 SqFt

    112 Cole ST, Barnesville, OH 43713

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Samantha K Welch of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 34670 Nelson DR, Piedmont, OH 43983
    1/34 34

    closed

    $250,000

    8.5%

    $228,645

    2 Beds1 Bath2,178 Sqft Lot

    34670 Nelson DR, Piedmont, OH 43983

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Shawn Maynard of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 54360 Mt. Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
    1/47 47

    closed

    $249,000

    6.4%

    $265,000

    4 Beds2 Baths3,713 SqFt

    54360 Mt. Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    Single Family Home

    Listed by David A Major of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 204 Spring Park AVE, St Clairsville, OH 43950
    1/47 47

    closed

    $365,000

    4.8%

    $347,500

    4 Beds5 Baths2,823 SqFt

    204 Spring Park AVE, St Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Laney J Ross of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 67755 W Almar, Richland, OH 43950
    1/25 25

    closed

    $300,000

    16.7%

    $350,000

    3 Beds2 Baths3,260 SqFt

    67755 W Almar, Richland, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Brian Lewis of Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 408 West Main ST, Morristown, OH 43759
    1/22 22

    closed

    $58,000

    $58,000

    2 Beds1 Bath828 SqFt

    408 West Main ST, Morristown, OH 43759

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lynn Jeffries of Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 0 Mt. Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
    1/16 16

    closed

    $159,000

    44.0%

    $89,000

    51.94 Acres

    0 Mt. Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    Vacant Land

    Listed by David A Major of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 70331 Provident-Fairpoint RD, St Clairsville, OH 43950
    1/20 20

    closed

    $225,000

    1.1%

    $227,500

    2 Beds1 Bath1,151 SqFt

    70331 Provident-Fairpoint RD, St Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Pria Myers of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 47731 Morningside DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950
    1/50 50

    closed

    $487,000

    9.7%

    $440,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,428 SqFt

    47731 Morningside DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Karen L Derosa of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 117 Westminster DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950
    1/40 40

    closed

    $299,900

    2.0%

    $305,900

    3 Beds3 Baths2,292 SqFt

    117 Westminster DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Karri L Porter of FCR Real Estate

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 54885 Mount Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
    1/32 32

    closed

    $95,000

    23.7%

    $72,500

    3 Beds1 Bath960 SqFt

    54885 Mount Victory RD, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jenna Mayeres of Real of Ohio

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 68305 Rolling Acres DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950
    1/50 50

    closed

    $525,000

    2.5%

    $512,000

    4 Beds4 Baths3,127 SqFt

    68305 Rolling Acres DR, St Clairsville, OH 43950

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Becky A McNeely of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 71 Trails End, Toronto, OH 43964
    1/42 42

    closed

    $339,000

    2.9%

    $329,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,156 SqFt

    71 Trails End, Toronto, OH 43964

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lorrie Raymond of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 3844 Marlamont Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    1/21 21

    closed

    $225,000

    2.2%

    $220,000

    3 Beds2 Baths2,208 SqFt

    3844 Marlamont Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lisa A Hensley of Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 285 Beechwood BLVD, Wintersville, OH 43953
    1/36 36

    closed

    $138,000

    1.4%

    $140,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,290 SqFt

    285 Beechwood BLVD, Wintersville, OH 43953

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Shannon Irvin of Cedar One Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 306 Monroe ST, Woodsfield, OH 43793
    1/12 12

    closed

    $71,000

    8.5%

    $65,000

    2 Beds1 Bath960 SqFt

    306 Monroe ST, Woodsfield, OH 43793

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Samantha K Welch of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 1115 Sutlers Alley, New Cumberland, WV 26047
    1/24 24

    closed

    $145,000

    5.2%

    $152,500

    3 Beds2 Baths1,660 SqFt

    1115 Sutlers Alley, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lisa A Hensley of Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 1117 Virginia ST, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
    1/18 18

    closed

    $174,000

    $174,005

    3 Beds2 Baths1,704 SqFt

    1117 Virginia ST, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Melanie B Smith of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 38510 National RD, Bethesda, OH 43719
    1/47 47

    closed

    $1,350,000

    1.9%

    $1,325,000

    3 Beds5 Baths2,973 SqFt

    38510 National RD, Bethesda, OH 43719

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John M Sambuco of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 534 Westwood DR, Steubenville, OH 43953
    1/39 39

    closed

    $199,900

    3.5%

    $206,900

    3 Beds2 Baths0.31 Acres Lot

    534 Westwood DR, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John A Kazemka of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 244 Stardust DR, Wintersville, OH 43953
    1/22 22

    closed

    $179,900

    0.1%

    $180,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,400 SqFt

    244 Stardust DR, Wintersville, OH 43953

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Carlo Agresta of Cedar One Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 208 Jefferson BLVD, Mingo Junction, OH 43938
    1/29 29

    closed

    $235,000

    4.3%

    $225,000

    3 Beds2 Baths3,120 SqFt

    208 Jefferson BLVD, Mingo Junction, OH 43938

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lorrie Raymond of Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 600 Garrett AVE, Steubenville, OH 43952
    1/34 34

    closed

    $106,000

    4.7%

    $101,000

    4 Beds3 Baths3,049 Sqft Lot

    600 Garrett AVE, Steubenville, OH 43952

    Multi-Family

    Listed by James W Petrella of DeLuca Realty

    IDX - Northern Ohio Regional MLS (YES-MLS)/MLS NOW

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 142